Friday Swimmers Gala  -  2013
Individual Medley (3 lengths)
Race 2 Race 3
1 SIMON EVANS WD 14355 1 EMMA WARRINGTON SH 12030
2 CLAIRE HARRIS SH 15703 2 CONNOR BOLE TD 13888
3 DANIEL GERMAN SF 20253 3 RHIANNON HICKS SH 14525
4 DAN  O'NEILL TD 20690 4 KATIE WHITE IM 14595
5 JACK CONIE SH 20800 5 LAURA MITCHELL SH 20625
6 ELLA JONES TR 30737 DNS MEGAN COOK SF  
          DNS BEN SUMMERS SH  
           
Race 4
1 BOBBY DAVID SF 10737
2 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 11220
3 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 11250
4 STEVEN LANGDON SH 11437
5 IAIN AMBROSE SH 11484
6 SARAH PASCHOUT SH 11559
DNS BILLY BIRCHMORE SH  
DNS CONNOR PAGE SH  
Backstroke (1 length)
Race 5 Race 6
2 SONNY WHITEHEAD TD 5203 1 HENRY PAXTON EE 3506
3 ELLA JONES TR 5654 2 BRIAN MATTHEWS FS 3647
4 DECLAN BARKER SF 5654 3 SEBASTIAN C-HISTED TD 4536
5 PIPPA LLOYD TD 12715 4 ELIZA PERKINS TR 4865
6 LUCY WHITEHEAD TR 20916 5 JESS BROWN TR 5534
DNS KIM COULT LL   6 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 10153
DNS JESSICA AINSLEY TD   DSQ EDDIE BARRETT TD 1
           
Race 7 Race 8
1 ABBIE-AYLE MCCABE SF 4594 1 CHARLIE BINKS EE 2853
2 SANGEETA VENKATESH FS 4660 2 ZAC O'HARA EE 3778
3 MOLLY KHAN EE 4812 3 DANIEL GERMAN SF 3858
4 JESS BUTLER TR 4822 4 JOSHUA COSTER TD 3906
5 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 5710 5 RUTH WALLER TD 4084
DNS JENNA COOK SF   6 JACK CONIE SH 4413
DNS AMANDA WILSON TD   DNS JAMIE GREGORY SH  
           
Race 9 Race 10
1 NINA BARRETT TD 2898 1 LUCIE FICKLING EE 3118
2 LUKE GOLD TD 2931 2 TOM SWADEN SH 3368
3 KATIE WHITE IM 3187 3 KATE SHERIDAN SH 3607
4 JAMES SMITH SF 3372 4 EDDIE COTTER SF 3624
5 KIRA TAMM SH 3397 5 CLAIRE HARRIS SH 3634
6 PAUL TYRELL TR 3519 6 AMY COOPER TR 3912
7 ASHLEY RUFFKE LL 3716 7 BEN MORRIS TD 4532
DSQ AARON FLEISCHER WD 1 DNS MORVEN MILLER RC  
Race 11 Race 12
1 SIMON EVANS WD 2825 1 HANNAH DEMPSEY SH 3025
2 ZACK BUTT SF 3063 2 MATTHEW FENN RC 3072
3 RHIANNON HICKS SH 3119 3 LINDSAY SEAL TD 3072
4 DAVID SMITH RC 3150 4 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 3252
5 ANNA DOCKER TD 3355 5 BILLY HUNT SF 3384
6 LYN WOOLMINTON FS 3385 6 KAYLEIH AMOAH TD 3796
7 VIVIAN NOVICE EE 3397 DSQ EDDIE NEWSON TD 1
8 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 4081 DNS CALLUM GREAVES RC  
Race 13 Race 14
1 ALAN SEARS TD 2109 1 ALLAN BOOTH TD 1972
2 CHRIS PHILLIPS RC 2303 2 BOBBY DAVID SF 2000
3 EMMA WARRINGTON SH 2312 3 STEVEN LANGDON SH 2053
4 SARAH PASCHOUT SH 2406 4 ANDREW SANDERS RC 2157
5 NOAH BUSBY SF 2502 5 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 2157
6 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2512 6 IAIN AMBROSE SH 2266
7 JACK KAFKA TD 3272 DNS BILLY BIRCHMORE SH  
DNS MEGAN COOK SF   DNS CONNOR PAGE SH  
Breaststroke (1 length)
Race 15 Race 16
1 TOM SWADEN SH 4069 1 NINA BARRETT TD 3909
2 EDDIE BARRETT TD 4152 2 BRIAN MATTHEWS FS 4234
3 VIVIAN NOVICE EE 4231 3 KATIE WHITE IM 4341
4 MOLLY KHAN EE 5616 4 ELLA JONES TR 4341
5 JAMES SMITH SF 5832 5 JOY WATSON FS 5040
6 ELIZA PERKINS TR 10790 DNS AMANDA WILSON TD  
DNS KIM COULT LL    
                   
Race 17 Race 18
1 LYN WOOLMINTON FS 4198 1 CHARLIE BINKS EE 3597
2 PAUL TYRELL TR 4503 2 CLAIRE HARRIS SH 4013
3 ABBIE-AYLE MCCABE SF 4506 3 JACK CONIE SH 4074
4 ASHLEY RUFFKE LL 4737 4 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 4222
5 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 11125 5 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 5684
6 KIRA TAMM SH 83788 DSQ DAN  O'NEILL TD 4
  DNS JENNA COOK SF  
                   
Race 19 Race 20
1 EDDIE NEWSON TD 2949 1 EMMA WARRINGTON SH 2670
2 SIMON EVANS WD 3535 2 CONNOR BOLE TD 2787
3 EDDIE COTTER SF 3612 3 DANIEL GERMAN SF 3069
4 JULIE BUBB LL 3612 4 BILLY HUNT SF 3397
5 LAURA MITCHELL SH 3900 5 RHIANNON HICKS SH 3557
6 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 4472 6 SARAH CASEY SH 3570
DSQ NOAH BUSBY SF 4 DNS MEGAN COOK SF  
                   
Race 21
1 BOBBY DAVID SF 2244
2 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2303
3 STEVEN LANGDON SH 2334
4 IAIN AMBROSE SH 2515
5 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 2578
6 SARAH PASCHOUT SH 2613
DNS BILLY BIRCHMORE SH  
DNS CONNOR PAGE SH  
Freestyle (1 length)
Race 22 Race 23
1 JESS BROWN TR 6818 1 PIPPA LLOYD TD 3878
DSQ EDDIE BARRETT TD 84403 2 ELLA JONES TR 4376
DSQ LUCY WHITEHEAD TR 3 3 ELIZA PERKINS TR 4771
DSQ SEBASTIAN C-HISTED TD 84822 4 JESS BUTLER TR 5528
DNS JESSICA AINSLEY TD   5 DECLAN BARKER SF 5941
DNS JESSICA HARMER WD    
                   
                   
Race 24 Race 25
1 HENRY PAXTON EE 4050 1 LUKE GOLD TD 3097
2 SANGEETA VENKATESH FS 5117 2 PAUL TYRELL TR 3453
3 JOY WATSON FS 5156 3 MOLLY KHAN EE 3482
4 SONNY WHITEHEAD TD 83094 4 KIRA TAMM SH 3559
DNS KIM COULT LL   5 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 3594
DNS AMANDA WILSON TD   6 AMY COOPER TR 3781
  7 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 3944
          8 RUTH WALLER TD 3975
Race 26 Race 27
1 DANIEL GERMAN SF 2997 1 LUCIE FICKLING EE 2750
2 MATTHEW FENN RC 3166 2 LINDSAY SEAL TD 2832
3 ZACK BUTT SF 3239 3 BRIAN MATTHEWS FS 2885
4 LAURA MITCHELL SH 3239 4 ASHLEY RUFFKE LL 3143
5 JAMES SMITH SF 3432 5 ABBIE-AYLE MCCABE SF 3234
6 ZAC O'HARA EE 3459 6 REBECCA KATZ TD 3415
7 LYN WOOLMINTON FS 3673 DNS JENNA COOK SF  
DSQ NINA BARRETT TD 82582 DNS MORVEN MILLER RC  
Race 28 Race 29
1 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 2829 1 EDDIE NEWSON TD 2150
2 ANNA DOCKER TD 2853 2 CHARLIE BINKS EE 2229
3 JULIE BUBB LL 2865 3 KATIE WHITE IM 2372
4 KATE SHERIDAN SH 2923 4 DAN  O'NEILL TD 2413
5 EDDIE COTTER SF 2923 5 JOSHUA COSTER TD 2450
6 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 3228 6 AARON FLEISCHER WD 2684
7 KAYLEIH AMOAH TD 3323 7 DAVID SMITH RC 2856
DNS JAMIE GREGORY SH   DNS BEN SUMMERS SH  
Race 30 Race 31
1 BEN MORRIS TD 2256 1 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 1972
2 HANNAH DEMPSEY SH 2436 2 EMMA WARRINGTON SH 2001
3 SIMON EVANS WD 2444 3 IAIN AMBROSE SH 2009
4 BILLY HUNT SF 2446 4 SARAH CASEY SH 2025
5 TOM SWADEN SH 2765 5 SARAH PASCHOUT SH 2026
6 NOAH BUSBY SF 2765 6 CONNOR BOLE TD 2085
7 JACK KAFKA TD 2941 7 VIVIAN NOVICE EE 2722
DNS CALLUM GREAVES RC   DNS MEGAN COOK SF  
Race 32
1 BOBBY DAVID SF 1628
2 ALLAN BOOTH TD 1738
3 ALAN SEARS TD 1795
4 STEVEN LANGDON SH 1860
5 CHRIS PHILLIPS RC 1950
6 ANDREW SANDERS RC 1950
DNS BILLY BIRCHMORE SH  
DNS CONNOR PAGE SH  
Freestyle (2 lengths)
Race 33 Race 34
1 SONNY WHITEHEAD TD 12284 1 ZACK BUTT SF 11137
2 PIPPA LLOYD TD 13801 2 KIRA TAMM SH 11479
3 JESS BUTLER TR 14619 3 AMY COOPER TR 12078
4 ELIZA PERKINS TR 14850 4 PAUL TYRELL TR 12450
5 JESS BROWN TR 21957 5 RUTH WALLER TD 12775
DNS JESSICA HARMER WD   6 JAMES SMITH SF 13947
           
                   
Race 35 Race 36
1 LINDSAY SEAL TD 10440 1 MATTHEW FENN RC 10620
2 LUKE GOLD TD 10891 2 DANIEL GERMAN SF 10654
3 ABBIE-AYLE MCCABE SF 11597 3 AARON FLEISCHER WD 10800
4 MOLLY KHAN EE 11769 4 VIVIAN NOVICE EE 11459
5 ZAC O'HARA EE 11797 5 REBECCA KATZ TD 11709
6 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 12163 6 JACK CONIE SH 11750
7 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 12346 7 ELLA JONES TR 14664
          DNS MORVEN MILLER RC  
Race 37 Race 38
1 ANNA DOCKER TD 10719 1 DAVID SMITH RC 5990
2 LAURA MITCHELL SH 10900 2 NOAH BUSBY SF 10047
3 LUCIE FICKLING EE 11144 3 JOSHUA COSTER TD 10025
4 KAYLEIH AMOAH TD 12628 5 KATE SHERIDAN SH 10122
5 SIMON EVANS WD 85335 6 EDDIE COTTER SF 10258
DNS JAMIE GREGORY SH   7 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 10289
DNS BEN MORRIS TD   8 CLAIRE HARRIS SH 10588
  DNS JENNA COOK SF  
Race 39 Race 40
1 CHARLIE BINKS EE 4906 1 ALAN SEARS TD 4000
2 RHIANNON HICKS SH 5345 2 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 4128
3 JACK KAFKA TD 5412 3 STEVEN LANGDON SH 4403
4 BILLY HUNT SF 5513 4 SARAH CASEY SH 4424
5 KATIE WHITE IM 5335 5 CHRIS PHILLIPS RC 4669
6 TOM SWADEN SH 10560 6 EMMA WARRINGTON SH 4678
DNS BEN SUMMERS SH   7 HANNAH DEMPSEY SH 5679
DNS CALLUM GREAVES RC   DNS MEGAN COOK SF  
Race 41
1 BOBBY DAVID SF 3444
2 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 3810
3 ALLAN BOOTH TD 3962
4 IAIN AMBROSE SH 4242
5 ANDREW SANDERS RC 4278
6 SARAH PASCHOUT SH 4450
DNS BILLY BIRCHMORE SH  
DNS CONNOR PAGE SH