Friday Swimmers Gala - 2012
Individual Medley (3 lengths)
Race 2 Race 3
1 CORINNA BECKETT SH 15028 1 SARAH PASCHOUD SH 11725
2 LAURA MITCHELL SH 20215 2 STEVEN LANGDON SH 11831
3 VINCEN LEUNG SH 20919 3 EMMA WARRINGTON SH 11875
4 BRADLEY KELLY TR 24507 DSQ JAMES COUTTS EE 6
DNS ELLA JONES TR   DNS MEGAN COOK SF  
DNS SIMON EVANS WD   DNS Return JONES TR  
                   
Race 4
1 CENGIS KOYUNCU SH 10240
2 EMMA DE WITTE WD 11047
3 IAIN AMBROSE SH 11054
4 CONNOR PAGE SH 11559
5 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 11750
DNS BOBBY DAVID SF  
DNS BILLY BIRCHMORE SH  
         
Backstroke (1 length)
Race 5 Race 6
1 SARAH GOULD TD 4685 1 DAN WREN TD 3983
2 ANNISA BENLAMIN LS 5187 2 HENRY PAXTON EE 5038
3 TOM DENHAM WD 10490 3 JESSICA BUTLER TR 5039
4 MOLLY KHAN EE 10654 4 AMANDA PRICE LS 4893
DSQ ANNIE BRENHAM ROPER LS 1 5 JEMMA COOK SF 5041
DNS REBECCA KATZ TD   6 STEPHEN MOORE WD 5472
DNS JESSICA HARMER WD   DNS PAT BATTEMS FS  
                   
Race 7 Race 8
1 TOMMY SWADEN SH 3525 1 FINN JONES WD 3559
2 IAN BOND RC 3568 2 BLYTHE HOOD TD 4795
3 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 4988 3 ABBIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 4867
4 ANNABEL BARKER WD 5638 4 KIM COULT LL 5400
5 JACKIE HERBERT WD 5639 5 JESSICA BROWN TR 5584
DNS KEITH BATES FS   6 LEE COLE LL 10176
DNS DAVID YOUNGMAN WD   DNS THOMAS GRANSDEN LL  
                   
Race 9 Race 10
1 EDDIE COTTER SF 3644 1 CALLUM TAYLOR TD 3369
2 ARAN FLEISCHER WD 3749 2 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 3370
3 AMY COOPER TR 3751 3 KATIE MORGAN SH 3763
4 LEONIE FLOWERDAY SH 3750 4 BILLY HUNT SF 3778
5 LAURA MITCHELL SH NT 5 ASHLEY RUFFLE LL 3819
6 CHARLIE BINKS EE 3894 6 PRUE REILLY EE 4140
7 RUTH WALLER TD 3950 7 SIMON FENNER WD 4762
DNS Return BROWN TR   DNS REECE COLLINS SF  
Race 11 Race 12
1 SALLY BROWN RC 3006 1 WILLIAM CONTROLLE LS 2566
2 ANNA DOCKER TD 3181 2 MARK CARRICK LS 2747
3 GARETH ARCHER LS 3312 3 VINCEN LEUNG SH 2960
4 PATRICK O'BRIEN EE 3416 4 CAROLINE BROWN RC 3237
5 VICTORIA MILLETT TR 3865 5 TOMMY SALISBURY SF 3287
6 KATE SHERIDAN SH 4095 6 TIPO MIAH TD 3432
DNS LIM WOOLMING FS   DNS MORVEN MILLER RC  
DNS NOAH BUSBY SF   DNS Return MILLETT TR  
Race 13 Race 14
1 TYLER IOANNOU RC 2247 1 ANDREW SAWYER RC 2107
2 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2953 2 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 2159
3 KATHERYN MARTIN EE 2994 3 EMMA WARRINGTON SH 2300
4 CORINNA BECKETT SH 3119 4 MATTHEW  CADELL SH 2360
5 CATHERINE SEYMOUR RC 3354 5 SARAH PASCHOUD SH 2316
6 DAVID GOULD TD 3431 6 WILLIAM REED RC 2397
7 ZAC LACEY EE 3466 7 JUDITH COOLING RC 2528
DNS SIMON EVANS WD   DNS MEGAN COOK SF  
DNS BOBBY DAVID SF  
Race 15
1 CENGIS KOYUNCU SH 1973
2 JAMES COUTTS EE 2159
3 STEVEN LANGDON SH 2188
4 EMMA DE WITTE WD 2240
5 CONNOR PAGE SH 2241
6 IAIN AMBROSE SH 2200
7 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS RC 2244
DNS SAMUEL HASLAM RC  
Breaststroke (1 length)
Race 16 Race 17
1 ABBIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 4552 1 DAN O'NEILL TD 4378
2 ANNABEL BARKER WD 4890 2 BRADLEY KELLY TR 4588
3 KIM COULT LL 5758 3 LEE COLE LL 4784
4 DANIEL SAWFORD WD 5844 4 ASHLEY RUFFLE LL 4788
DSQ TOMMY SWADEN SH 4 DSQ JEMMA COOK SF 6
DSQ KATIE MORGAN SH 6 DNS REBECCA KATZ TD  
DNS NOAH BUSBY SF   DNS KEITH BATES FS  
DNS ELLA JONES TR   DNS Return JONES TR  
Race 18 Race 19
1 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 3591 1 CONNOR BOLE TD 3035
2 LEONIE FLOWERDAY SH 3662 2 CORINNA BECKETT SH 3356
3 BILLY HUNT SF 3814 3 JULIE BUBB LL 3491
4 EDDIE COTTER SF 3988 4 LAURA MITCHELL SH 3710
5 KATE SHERIDAN SH 4222 5 EDDIE NEWSON TD 3793
6 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 4231 DNS THOMAS GRANSDEN LL  
DNS MORVEN MILLER RC   DNS SIMON EVANS WD  
DNS PENNY COHEN FS   DNS MEGAN COOK SF  
Race 20 Race 21
1 ANDREW SAWYER RC 1994 1 CENGIS KOYUNCU SH 2166
2 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2566 2 EMMA DE WITTE WD 2410
3 SARAH PASCHOUD SH 2572 3 STEVEN LANGDON SH 2434
4 CONNOR PAGE SH 2650 4 IAIN AMBROSE SH 2442
5 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 2731 5 WILLIAM REED RC 2519
6 SALLY BROWN RC 3087 6 EMMA WARRINGTON SH 2628
7 TOMMY SALISBURY SF 3088 7 SARAH CASEY SH 3828
8 MATTHEW  CADELL SH 3089 DNS BOBBY DAVID SF  
DNS BILLY BIRCHMORE SH  
Freestyle (1 length)
Race 22 Race 23
1 STEPHEN MOORE WD 4234 1 JESSICA BUTLER TR 4399
2 TOM DENHAM WD 4687 2 HENRY PAXTON EE 5000
3 MATTHEW  SALT LS 4775 3 ANNABEL BARKER WD 5206
4 DANIEL SAWFORD WD 10384 4 JACKIE HERBERT WD 5328
5 CAMERON MAYTHEM TD 10818 5 AMANDA PRICE LS 5347
DNS REBECCA KATZ TD   DNS KEITH BATES FS  
DNS PAT BATTEMS FS   DNS JESSICA HARMER WD  
DNS REECE COLLINS SF            
Race 24 Race 25
1 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 3225 1 TOMMY SWADEN SH 2645
2 IAN BOND RC 3384 2 FINN JONES WD 3075
3 MOLLY KHAN EE 3740 3 AMY COOPER TR 3437
4 ANNISA BENLAMIN LS 3950 4 VICTORIA MILLETT TR 3644
5 BLYTHE HOOD TD 3956 5 LEONIE FLOWERDAY SH 3856
6 BRADLEY KELLY TR 4222 6 LEE COLE LL 4012
7 JESSICA BROWN TR 10003 DNS PENNY COHEN FS  
DNS NOAH BUSBY SF   DNS Return BROWN TR  
Race 26 Race 27
1 EDDIE COTTER SF 2987 1 DAVID GOULD TD 2437
2 KIM COULT LL 3221 2 DAN WREN TD 3029
3 KATIE MORGAN SH 3484 3 ABBIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 3075
4 RUTH WALLER TD 3736 4 ASHLEY RUFFLE LL 3287
5 PRUE REILLY EE 3737 5 SIMON FENNER WD 4646
6 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 3894 DNS MORVEN MILLER RC  
DNS THOMAS GRANSDEN LL   DNS DAVID YOUNGMAN WD  
DNS Return MILLETT TR   DNS LIM WOOLMING FS  
Race 28 Race 29
1 DAN O'NEILL TD 2216 1 ANNIE BRENHAM ROPER LS 2682
2 GARETH ARCHER LS 2513 2 ANNA DOCKER TD 2734
3 ARAN FLEISCHER WD 2703 3 JULIE BUBB LL 2744
4 KATHERYN MARTIN EE 2866 4 BILLY HUNT SF 2794
5 TIPO MIAH TD 3072 5 CATHERINE SEYMOUR RC 2825
6 SARAH GOULD TD 3204 6 ZAC LACEY EE 2828
7 CAROLINE BROWN RC 3452 7 CHARLIE BINKS EE 2862
8 JEMMA COOK SF 3453 8 KATE SHERIDAN SH 2937
Race 30 Race 31
1 CALLUM TAYLOR TD 2259 1 ANDREW SAWYER RC 1828
2 PATRICK O'BRIEN EE 2455 2 MATTHEW  CADELL SH 1833
3 TOMMY SALISBURY SF 2419 3 TYLER IOANNOU RC 1895
4 VINCEN LEUNG SH 2420 4 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2099
5 MARK CARRICK LS 2503 5 CONNOR BOLE TD 2100
6 SALLY BROWN RC 2621 6 SARAH CASEY SH 2131
7 JUDITH COOLING RC 2622 7 WILLIAM CONTROLLE LS 2141
DNS SIMON EVANS WD   8 EDDIE NEWSON TD 2269
DNS BILLY BIRCHMORE SH  
Race 32
1 EMMA DE WITTE WD 1747
2 ALAN SEARS TD 1825
3 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS RC 1824
4 WILLIAM REED RC 1838
5 JAMES COUTTS EE 1941
DNS MEGAN COOK SF  
DNS BOBBY DAVID SF  
DNS SAMUEL HASLAM RC  
Freestyle (2 lengths)
Race 33 Race 34
1 STEPHEN MOORE WD 13387 1 FINN JONES WD 11131
2 PRUE REILLY EE 14344 2 IAN BOND RC 12106
3 HENRY PAXTON EE 15360 3 AMY COOPER TR 12481
4 JESSICA BUTLER TR 15866 4 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 12531
5 JESSICA BROWN TR 20600 5 MOLLY KHAN EE 13087
DNS REECE COLLINS SF   6 BRADLEY KELLY TR 13791
DNS ELLA JONES TR   DNS NOAH BUSBY SF  
          DNS DAVID YOUNGMAN WD  
Race 35 Race 36
1 TOMMY SWADEN SH 10578 1 BILLY HUNT SF 10182
2 EDDIE COTTER SF 10665 2 LAURA MITCHELL SH 10938
3 GARETH ARCHER LS 11163 3 ZAC LACEY EE 10939
4 KATIE MORGAN SH 11807 4 KATHERYN MARTIN EE 10940
5 VICTORIA MILLETT TR 11808 5 CHARLIE BINKS EE 11163
6 ABBIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 12557 6 CAROLINE BROWN RC 11307
7 LEONIE FLOWERDAY SH 12750 7 JEMMA COOK SF 11928
8 SIMON FENNER WD 13806 DNS MORVEN MILLER RC  
Race 37 Race 38
1 MARK CARRICK LS 5279 1 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 4043
2 SALLY BROWN RC 5719 2 TYLER IOANNOU RC 4113
3 VINCEN LEUNG SH 10162 3 MATTHEW  CADELL SH 4378
4 KATE SHERIDAN SH 10222 4 WILLIAM CONTROLLE LS 5607
5 CATHERINE SEYMOUR RC 10237 5 JUDITH COOLING RC 5866
6 CORINNA BECKETT SH 10591 6 PATRICK O'BRIEN EE 10263
7 ARAN FLEISCHER WD 10819 DNS SIMON EVANS WD  
8 TOMMY SALISBURY SF 11444 DNS MEGAN COOK SF  
Race 39 Race 40
1 WILLIAM REED RC 4044 1 CENGIS KOYUNCU SH 3269
2 CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS RC 4155 2 EMMA DE WITTE WD 3566
3 SARAH CASEY SH 4338 3 CONNOR PAGE SH 4069
4 STEVEN LANGDON SH 4453 4 IAIN AMBROSE SH 4078
5 EMMA WARRINGTON SH 4472 5 ALAN SEARS TD 4229
6 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 4485 6 SARAH PASCHOUD SH 4297
7 JAMES COUTTS EE 4550 DNS BOBBY DAVID SF  
DNS BILLY BIRCHMORE SH   DNS SAMUEL HASLAM RC