Guildford Games Gala  -  2011
Individual Medley (3 lengths)
Race 2 Race 3
1 SAM GRATTON SS 13722 1 LUKE HIBBERD SS 13499
2 LAURA MITCHELL SH 15736 2 BEN  SUMMERS SH 14366
3 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 15831 3 SIMON EVANS WD 14833
4 BILLY HUNT SF 20765 4 GEMMA WILLETT SS 15691
5 STACEY ROBERTS SS 20834 5 SAMANTHA MERCER SH 20307
6 BRADLEY KELLY TR 23732 DSQ KATHERYN MARTIN EE 1
7 ELLA JONES TR 31346 DNS Return JONES TR  
                   
Race 4 Race 5
1 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 11459 1 BOBBY DAVID SF 11158
2 CONNOR PAGE SH 11503 2 BILLY BIRCHMORE SH 11394
3 ADAM WOODCOCK RM 12894 3 SARAH PASCHOUD SH 11619
4 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 13000 4 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 11650
5 SARAH CASEY SH 13340 5 STEVEN LANGDON SH 11750
DSQ MEGAN COOK SF 4 DSQ CALLUM PROUT SH 4
DNS LYDIA DENYER SS   DNS JACK TULETT SS  
                   
Race 6
1 EMMA DE WITTE WD 10909
2 IAIN AMBROSE SH 11028
3 PENNIE GUNTER SS 11350
4 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 11404
DSQ BEN PAGE SS 1
DNS GEORGE CLARKE SS  
DNS LOUISA EAMES SS  
         
Backstroke (1 length)
Race 7 Race 8
1 VIVIAN NOVIS EE 5209 1 KATIE MORGAN SH 3962
2 HENRY PAXTON EE 5460 2 TIFFANY STROUD RC 4387
3 MOLLY KHAN EE 5891 3 JENNA COOK SF 4922
4 SUSAN HACKNEY FS 12950 4 JESSICA BUTLER TR 5372
5 MICHAEL KNIGHT SS 83950 5 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 5512
DSQ ZAC O'HARA EE 1 6 MATTHEW LINGUARD TR 5734
DSQ SAM TYLER EE 1 7 ELLA JONES TR 5909
                   
Race 9 Race 10
1 ABBIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 4354 1 EDDIE COTTER SF 3981
2 IAN BOND RC 4571 2 BRADLEY KELLY TR 4947
3 KEITH BATES FS 4671 3 KIM COULT LL 5544
4 ANNABEL BARKER WD 4844 4 JESSICA BROWN TR 10372
5 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 5256 DNS KIRA TAMM SH  
DNS Return JONES TR   DNS LEE COLE LL  
DNS PRU REILLY EE   DNS SELENA WOOD LL  
                   
Race 11 Race 12
1 ISABEL MORGAN TR 3766 1 LIN WOOLMING FS 3450
2 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 3878 2 ASHLEY RUFFLE LL 3803
3 BILLY HUNT SF 3918 3 NOAH BUSBY SF 3938
4 KATE STONE EE 4128 4 VICTORIA MILLETT TR 3939
5 CHARLIE BINKS EE 4212 5 DANIEL GERMAN SF 4187
6 LAURA MITCHELL SH 4253 6 DAWN GREENFIELD SS 4575
DNS ALFIE JONES SS   DNS GRACE ADAMS SF  
DNS Return BROWN TR   DNS ADAM COLLYER LL  
Race 13 Race 14
1 DANIEL MOTTAU SS 2825 1 HANNAH POOLE SS 3044
2 SALLY BROWN RC 3103 2 STEPHEN BELCHER SS 3191
3 CHRISTOPHER MORTON RC 3350 3 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 3310
4 KATE SHERIDAN SH 3512 4 CAROLINE BROWN RC 3311
5 ARAN FLEISCHER WD 4163 5 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 3419
6 KATY NEILL SH 4128 6 GEMMA WILLETT SS 3525
DNS MELISSA BURROWS SS   7 MORVEN MILLER RC 3578
DNS Return MILLETT TR   DNS JULIE BUBB LL  
Race 15 Race 16
1 ZAC LACEY EE 2772 1 MEGAN COOK SF 2366
2 TOBY MOORE SS 2828 2 MATTHEW CADDELL SH 2434
3 SAMANTHA MERCER SH 2975 3 BETHANY CLAY WD 2600
4 SIMON EVANS WD 3025 4 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 2759
5 SHANNON CLEAR SS 3153 5 BEN  SUMMERS SH 2856
6 KATHERYN MARTIN EE 3225 6 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2903
7 CATHERINE SEYMOUR RC 3282 7 STACEY ROBERTS SS 3019
8 DAVID SMITH RC 3540 8 SAM GRATTON SS 3203
Race 17 Race 18
1 CALLUM PROUT SH 2265 1 EMMA DE WITTE WD 2204
2 SARAH CASEY SH 2366 2 STEVEN LANGDON SH 2205
3 EDWARD KNIGHT SS 2442 3 SAMUEL HASLAM RC 2206
4 WILLIAM READ RC 2441 4 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 2288
5 STEPHEN BRIDLE RM 2457 5 BOBBY DAVID SF 2303
6 ADAM WOODCOCK RM 2550 6 CONNOR PAGE SH 2243
7 LUKE HIBBERD SS 2628 7 KATIE CLEAR SS 2413
8 IAN STOWE SS 2916 DNS LYDIA DENYER SS  
Race 19
1 BEN PAGE SS 1747
2 PETER EAMES SS 1932
3 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 2171
4 IAIN AMBROSE SH 2170
5 PENNIE GUNTER SS 2193
DNS JACK TULETT SS  
DNS GEORGE CLARKE SS  
DNS LOUISA EAMES SS  
Breaststroke (1 length)
Race 20 Race 21
1 JENNA COOK SF 4525 1 BRADLEY KELLY TR 4351
2 LIN WOOLMING FS 4803 2 ASHLEY RUFFLE LL 4444
3 KATIE MORGAN SH 5559 3 NOAH BUSBY SF 4603
4 ANNABEL BARKER WD 5956 4 ABBIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 4691
5 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 10578 5 DANIEL SAWFORD WD 4953
6 KIM COULT LL 11269 6 ISABEL MORGAN TR 5050
DNS KIRA TAMM SH   7 ELLA JONES TR 5289
                   
Race 22 Race 23
1 PENNY COHEN FS 3766 1 SHANNON CLEAR SS 3748
2 EDDIE COTTER SF 3878 2 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 4137
3 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 4176 3 MORVEN MILLER RC 4866
4 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 4447 DSQ BILLY HUNT SF 63816
5 STACEY ROBERTS SS 5112 DNS SELENA WOOD LL  
DNS Return JONES TR   DNS GRACE ADAMS SF  
DNS LEE COLE LL   DNS ADAM COLLYER LL  
                   
Race 24 Race 25
1 HANNAH POOLE SS 3366 1 STEPHEN BRIDLE RM 3075
2 SIMON EVANS WD 3634 2 KATIE CLEAR SS 3287
3 LAURA MITCHELL SH 3663 3 CHRISTOPHER MORTON RC 3288
4 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 3732 4 GEMMA WILLETT SS 3409
DSQ ARAN FLEISCHER WD 63535 5 JULIE BUBB LL 3471
DSQ TOBY MOORE SS 43538 6 DANIEL GERMAN SF 3591
DNS ALFIE JONES SS   7 DANIEL MOTTAU SS 3859
          8 KATY NEILL SH 4140
Race 26 Race 27
1 CONNOR PAGE SH 2756 1 SARAH PASCHOUD SH 2516
2 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 2931 2 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2554
3 MEGAN COOK SF 2959 3 BILLY BIRCHMORE SH 2555
4 STEPHEN BELCHER SS 3041 4 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 2625
5 SALLY BROWN RC 3042 5 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 2665
6 SAM GRATTON SS 3541 DSQ MATTHEW CADDELL SH 43581
7 IAN STOWE SS 3656 DNS LYDIA DENYER SS  
DSQ LUKE HIBBERD SS 43066 DNS JACK TULETT SS  
Race 28
1 BEN PAGE SS 1947
2 IAIN AMBROSE SH 2329
3 BOBBY DAVID SF 2331
4 EMMA DE WITTE WD 2357
5 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 2428
6 PENNIE GUNTER SS 2584
DNS GEORGE CLARKE SS  
DNS LOUISA EAMES SS  
Freestyle (1 length)
Race 29 Race 30
1 MATTHEW LINGUARD TR 4411 1 IAN BOND RC 3580
2 ALICE TURNER EE 4777 2 NOAH BUSBY SF 4246
3 JESSICA BUTLER TR 4957 3 HENRY PAXTON EE 4822
4 KEITH BATES FS 4981 4 ZAC O'HARA EE 4907
5 JESSICA  HARMER WD 5027 5 SUSAN HACKNEY FS 5047
6 DANIEL SAWFORD WD 5181 6 ANNABEL BARKER WD 5184
DNS MELISSA BURROWS SS   7 JESSICA BROWN TR 5700
                   
Race 31 Race 32
1 KATIE MORGAN SH 3522 1 EDDIE COTTER SF 3487
2 MOLLY KHAN EE 4034 2 DANIEL GERMAN SF 3488
3 VIVIAN NOVIS EE 4188 3 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 3533
4 VICTORIA MILLETT TR 4250 4 KIM COULT LL 3966
5 SAM TYLER EE 4475 DNS KIRA TAMM SH  
6 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 82953 DNS LEE COLE LL  
DNS Return BROWN TR   DNS Return MILLETT TR  
                   
Race 33 Race 34
1 LIN WOOLMING FS 3128 1 CHARLIE BINKS EE 2744
2 KATY NEILL SH 3269 2 ARAN FLEISCHER WD 3125
3 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 3616 3 ABBIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 3137
4 MICHAEL KNIGHT SS 3625 4 ASHLEY RUFFLE LL 3178
5 DAWN GREENFIELD SS 3662 5 MORVEN MILLER RC 3219
DNS SELENA WOOD LL   6 HANNAH POOLE SS 3341
DNS PRU REILLY EE   7 KATE STONE EE 3697
          DNS ADAM COLLYER LL  
Race 35 Race 36
1 CARILINE BALL RM 2853 1 BILLY HUNT SF 2757
2 DAVID SMITH RC 2862 2 CATHERINE SEYMOUR RC 2758
3 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 2985 3 KATE SHERIDAN SH 2809
4 JULIE BUBB LL 3019 4 CHRISTOPHER MORTON RC 2851
5 SAMANTHA MERCER SH 3048 5 ZAC LACEY EE 2852
6 JENNA COOK SF 3088 6 GEMMA WILLETT SS 2853
7 CAROLINE BROWN RC 3203 7 SIMON EVANS WD 82219
8 TIFFANY STROUD RC 3663 DNS GRACE ADAMS SF  
Race 37 Race 38
1 BETHANY CLAY WD 2410 1 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 1856
2 SALLY BROWN RC 2581 2 SARAH CASEY SH 2019
3 BEN  SUMMERS SH 2659 3 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 2247
4 STEPHEN BRIDLE RM 2664 4 DANIEL MOTTAU SS 2297
5 STACEY ROBERTS SS 2665 5 SHANNON CLEAR SS 2345
6 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 2728 6 STEPHEN BELCHER SS 2412
7 TOBY MOORE SS 2727 7 IAN STOWE SS 2419
8 MATTHEW CADDELL SH 82016 DNS ALFIE JONES SS  
Race 39 Race 40
1 MEGAN COOK SF 1906 1 EMMA DE WITTE WD 1658
2 CALLUM PROUT SH 1932 2 SAMUEL HASLAM RC 1659
3 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 1960 3 ADAM WOODCOCK RM 1696
4 SARAH PASCHOUD SH 1975 4 BOBBY DAVID SF 1753
5 BILLY BIRCHMORE SH 1991 5 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 1932
6 EDWARD KNIGHT SS 2010 6 STEVEN LANGDON SH 1933
7 LUKE HIBBERD SS 2109 7 WILLIAM READ RC 1866
DNS LYDIA DENYER SS   8 KATIE CLEAR SS 2122
Race 41
1 BEN PAGE SS 1498
2 PETER EAMES SS 1606
3 PENNIE GUNTER SS 1716
4 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 1800
5 SAM GRATTON SS 1944
DNS JACK TULETT SS  
DNS GEORGE CLARKE SS  
DNS LOUISA EAMES SS  
Freestyle (2 lengths)
Race 42 Race 43
1 BRADLEY KELLY TR 13310 1 KATIE MORGAN SH 11610
2 MOLLY KHAN EE 13450 2 EDDIE COTTER SF 11632
3 JESSICA BROWN TR 15590 3 ISABEL MORGAN TR 12644
4 JESSICA BUTLER TR 20534 4 KATE STONE EE 13052
5 ELLA JONES TR 20779 5 IAN BOND RC 11063
DSQ NOAH BUSBY SF   DNS PENNY COHEN FS  
DNS MELISSA BURROWS SS   DNS Return JONES TR  
                   
Race 44 Race 45
1 ABBIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 11650 1 KATHERYN MARTIN EE 10940
2 DANIEL GERMAN SF 11841 2 SAMANTHA MERCER SH 11092
3 HANNAH POOLE SS 11926 3 KATY NEILL SH 11204
4 TINA RUSHBROOK SH 12413 4 CARILINE BALL RM 11428
5 DAWN GREENFIELD SS 12600 5 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 11594
6 VICTORIA MILLETT TR 12786 6 BILLY HUNT SF 10356
7 CHARLIE BINKS EE 80462 7 BETHANY CLAY WD 85307
DNS KIRA TAMM SH   DNS Return MILLETT TR  
Race 46 Race 47
1 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 10274 1 SALLY BROWN RC 5844
2 ZAC LACEY EE 10390 2 BEN  SUMMERS SH 5850
3 ARAN FLEISCHER WD 10559 3 KATE SHERIDAN SH 10110
4 TIFFANY STROUD RC 10903 4 CATHERINE SEYMOUR RC 10125
5 MORVEN MILLER RC 10941 5 DAVID SMITH RC 10825
6 STEPHEN BRIDLE RM 11147 6 CAROLINE BROWN RC 10897
7 LAURA MITCHELL SH 11353 7 JENNA COOK SF 11071
8 GEMMA WILLETT SS 11629 DNS ALFIE JONES SS  
Race 48 Race 49
1 SIMON EVANS WD 4953 1 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 4347
2 STEPHEN BELCHER SS 5241 2 MEGAN COOK SF 4461
3 TOBY MOORE SS 5650 3 MATTHEW CADDELL SH 4528
4 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 5672 4 LUKE HIBBERD SS 4660
5 STACEY ROBERTS SS 5944 5 EDWARD KNIGHT SS 4776
6 CHRISTOPHER MORTON RC 10093 6 DANIEL MOTTAU SS 5406
7 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 10092 7 IAN STOWE SS 5562
DNS GRACE ADAMS SF   8 SHANNON CLEAR SS 11028
Race 50 Race 51
1 CONNOR PAGE SH 4020 1 EMMA DE WITTE WD 3733
2 WILLIAM READ RC 4064 2 ADAM WOODCOCK RM 3928
3 BILLY BIRCHMORE SH 4143 3 CALLUM PROUT SH 4103
4 SARAH PASCHOUD SH 4386 4 IAIN AMBROSE SH 4141
5 STEVEN LANGDON SH 4400 5 JOSEPH PECIUCH SH 4142
6 SARAH CASEY SH 4412 6 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 4254
7 KATIE CLEAR SS 4863 7 SAM GRATTON SS 4487
DNS LYDIA DENYER SS   DNS JACK TULETT SS  
Race 52
1 BEN PAGE SS 3200
2 PETER EAMES SS 3610
3 SAMUEL HASLAM RC 3632
4 PENNIE GUNTER SS 3831
5 BOBBY DAVID SF 3832
6 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 4081
DNS GEORGE CLARKE SS  
DNS LOUISA EAMES SS