Guildford Games Gala  -  2010
Individual Medley (3 lengths)
Race 2 Race 3
1 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 14710 1 KATIE WHITE HI 14615
2 LAURA MITCHELL SH 15609 2 SAMUEL GRATTON SS 14738
3 CALEB GRACE SS 20132 3 GEMMA WILLETT SS 15557
4 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 20300 4 SIMON EVANS WD 15818
5 LUKE HIBBERD SS 21310 5 STACEY ROBERTS SS 21325
6 OLIVER GRACE SS 21499 6 DANIEL GERMAN WM 21809
DNS SHANNON CLEAR SS   DNS ANDY SPRATT WM  
                   
Race 4 Race 5
1 CENGIZ K SH 11148 1 GEORGE CLARKE SS 10450
2 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 11725 2 EMMA DE WITTE WD 11100
3 STEVEN LANGDON SH 11900 3 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 11291
4 LYDIA DENYER SS 12098 4 CHRIS  PHILLIPS BB 13167
5 DANIEL CALLAGHAN SS 12372 DSQ FLORENCE GARRETT BB 4
6 BILLY BIRCHMORE SH 13115 DNS CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS RC  
DNS STEPHEN HARRIS SS   DNS JACK TULLET SS  
                   
Backstroke (1 length)
Race 6 Race 7
1 JO  HAWKETT RM 5491 1 KATIE MORGAN SH 5271
2 ALFIE JONES SS 5888 2 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 5331
3 JOEL STANLEY TR 10060 3 MOLLY KHAN EE 10996
4 ELLA JONES TR 11693 DNS NICK DAVIS WM  
5 MATTHEW LINGUARD TR 4850 DNS HOIST STANLEY TR  
6 BRADLEY KELLY TR 4220 DNS HOIST JONES TR  
7 DANIEL GERMAN WM 4141 DNS ZAC LACEY EE  
                   
Race 8 Race 9
1 THOMAS GRANSDEN LL 4225 1 EDDIE COTTER SF 4269
2 GRACE ADAMS SF 4388 DSQ BILLY HUNT SF 2
3 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 4952 DSQ LEE COLE LL 1
4 ABBIIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 5035 DNS PATRICK O'BRIEN EE  
5 TIFFANY STROUD RC 5516 DNS THOMAS CALLAGY SH  
DNS KATE STONE EE   DNS KIM REYES LL  
DNS KIM COULT LL   DNS SELENA WOOD LL  
                   
Race 10 Race 11
1 ASHLEY RUFFLE LL 3743 1 LUKE HIBBERD SS 3069
2 SIMON FENNER WD 4453 2 LAURA MITCHELL SH 4103
3 IAN BOND RC 4665 DNS RACHAEL WATSON WM  
4 DAWN GREENFIELD SS 4550 DNS HOIST BROWN TR  
5 JACK CONIE SH 4551 DNS KELLY BRIDGES SH  
6 JESSICA BROWN TR 4594 DNS HAYDN COOK SS  
DNS TOBY MOORE SS   DNS ADAM COLLYER LL  
                   
Race 12 Race 13
1 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 3184 1 KATHRYN MARTIN EE 3156
2 KATIE WHITE HI 3252 2 WILLIAM HADDINGHAM LL 3208
3 HANNAH POOLE SS 3438 3 GEMMA WILLETT SS 3200
4 CHRISTOPHER MORTON RC 3603 4 CALEB GRACE SS 3300
5 MOLLY REGAN EE 3694 5 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 3481
6 KATE SHERIDAN SH 3887 6 VICTORIA MILLETT TR 3956
7 KATY NEILL SH 4231 DNS MORVEN MILLER RC  
DSQ BEATRICE GIBBON SF 11 DNS STEPHANIE HADDINGHAM LL  
Race 14 Race 15
1 DAVID SMITH RC 2881 1 EDWARD KNIGHT SS 2641
2 CORINNA BECKETT SH 3180 2 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 2837
3 STACEY ROBERTS SS 3209 3 SIMON EVANS WD 3138
4 OLIVER GRACE SS 3381 4 SAMANTHA MERCER SH 3356
5 STEPHEN BELCHER SS 3508 5 SAMUEL GRATTON SS 3357
6 WILLIAM REED RC 2506 6 ANDREW ALLEN RC 3673
DNS ANDY SPRATT WM   DNS SHANNON CLEAR SS  
DNS HOIST MILLETT TR   DNS BETHANY CLAY WD  
Race 16 Race 17
1 BOBBY  DAVID SF 2303 1 GEORGE CLARKE SS 2006
2 LYDIA DENYER SS 2352 2 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 2203
3 JAMES COUTTS EE 2375 3 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 2245
4 FLORENCE GARRETT BB 2400 4 EMMA DE WITTE WD 2277
5 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2859 5 DANIEL CALLAGHAN SS 2347
DNS STEPHEN HARRIS SS   6 CHRIS  PHILLIPS BB 2622
DNS IAN STOWE SS   DNS CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS RC  
DNS KATIE CLEAR SS   DNS JACK TULLET SS  
Breaststroke (1 length)
Race 18 Race 19
1 ELLA JONES TR 5225 1 SIMON EVANS WD 4921
2 BARBARA SUTTON FS 10103 2 BEATRICE GIBBON SF 4975
3 ALFIE JONES SS 4670 3 LUKE HIBBERD SS 5160
DNS NICK DAVIS WM   4 DANIEL SAWFORD WD 5181
DNS KIM COULT LL   5 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 5308
DNS KIM REYES LL   6 CALEB GRACE SS 4000
DNS KELLY BRIDGES SH   DNS HOIST JONES TR  
                   
Race 20 Race 21
1 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 4137 1 JACK CONIE SH 3793
2 BRADLEY KELLY TR 4206 DSQ DANIEL GERMAN WM 4
3 STACEY ROBERTS SS 4356 DSQ JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 4
4 KATIE WHITE HI 4534 DSQ LEE COLE LL 4
5 ASHLEY RUFFLE LL 4625 DSQ HANNAH POOLE SS 4
DNS TOBY MOORE SS   DSQ KATE SHERIDAN SH 4
DNS MORVEN MILLER RC   DNS SELENA WOOD LL  
                   
Race 22 Race 23
1 SAMANTHA MERCER SH 4137 1 CORINNA BECKETT SH 3570
DSQ BILLY HUNT SF 4 2 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 3574
DSQ KATY NEILL SH 4 3 LAURA MITCHELL SH 3675
DSQ MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 4 4 OLIVER GRACE SS 3731
DNS ADAM COLLYER LL   DSQ THOMAS GRANSDEN LL 4
DNS SHANNON CLEAR SS   DNS ANDY SPRATT WM  
DNS JO TAYLOR-EYDEN FS   DNS KATIE CLEAR SS  
                   
Race 24 Race 25
1 BILLY BIRCHMORE SH 2819 1 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2631
2 DANIEL CALLAGHAN SS 3056 2 LYDIA DENYER SS 2762
3 CHRISTOPHER MORTON RC 3165 3 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 2765
4 ANDREW ALLEN RC 3288 4 CHRIS  PHILLIPS BB 3203
5 SAMUEL GRATTON SS 3632 DSQ STEPHEN BELCHER SS 6
DSQ WILLIAM HADDINGHAM LL 4 DNS STEPHEN HARRIS SS  
DSQ GEMMA WILLETT SS 4 DNS IAN STOWE SS  
          DNS CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS RC  
Race 26
1 GEORGE CLARKE SS 2035
2 BOBBY  DAVID SF 2314
3 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 2350
4 EMMA DE WITTE WD 2419
5 STEVEN LANGDON SH 2435
6 CENGIZ K SH 2653
7 FLORENCE GARRETT BB 3062
DNS JACK TULLET SS  
Freestyle (1 length)
Race 27 Race 28
1 SAM TYLER EE 4522 1 BRADLEY KELLY TR 4431
2 ZAC O'HARA EE 5637 2 ELLA JONES TR 4897
3 JOEL STANLEY TR 5771 3 MATTHEW LINGUARD TR 4272
4 DANIEL SAWFORD WD 10319 DNS NICK DAVIS WM  
5 BARBARA SUTTON FS 10465 DNS HOIST STANLEY TR  
6 HENRY PAXTON EE 10728 DNS RACHAEL WATSON WM  
DNS THOMAS CALLAGY SH   DNS KRYSTAL OAKDEN WD  
          DNS PAUL BOORMAN WD  
Race 29 Race 30
1 JO  HAWKETT RM 3965 1 HANNAH POOLE SS 3591
2 MOLLY KHAN EE 4058 2 LEE COLE LL 3616
3 JESSICA HARMER WD 4479 3 DANIEL GERMAN WM 3629
4 JESSICA BROWN TR 4675 4 BEATRICE GIBBON SF 3744
5 VIVIAN NOVIS EE 10213 5 KATIE MORGAN SH 4047
6 JUSTIN MUNDAY LL 2884 6 IAN BOND RC 4048
DNS HOIST JONES TR   DNS JO TAYLOR-EYDEN FS  
DNS ZAC LACEY EE   DNS HOIST BROWN TR  
Race 31 Race 32
1 ALFIE JONES SS 3601 1 KATHRYN MARTIN EE 3113
2 ABBIIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 3642 2 BILLY HUNT SF 3300
3 EDDIE COTTER SF 3682 3 KATY NEILL SH 3609
4 DAWN GREENFIELD SS 3753 4 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 3681
5 VICTORIA MILLETT TR 3950 DNS KELLY BRIDGES SH  
6 THOMAS GRANSDEN LL 4290 DNS SELENA WOOD LL  
DNS KIM COULT LL   DNS ADAM COLLYER LL  
DNS KIM REYES LL   DNS HOIST MILLETT TR  
Race 33 Race 34
1 TIFFANY STROUD RC 2893 1 ANDREW ALLEN RC 2800
2 CORINNA BECKETT SH 2939 2 LUKE HIBBERD SS 2863
3 DAVID SMITH RC 2976 3 JACK CONIE SH 2864
4 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 3054 DNS TOBY MOORE SS  
5 MOLLY REGAN EE 3094 DNS MORVEN MILLER RC  
6 ASHLEY RUFFLE LL 3150 DNS ANDY SPRATT WM  
7 SIMON FENNER WD 3159 DNS PATRICK O'BRIEN EE  
DNS KATE STONE EE   DNS BETHANY CLAY WD  
Race 35 Race 36
1 KATIE WHITE HI 2469 1 CALEB GRACE SS 2345
2 WILLIAM HADDINGHAM LL 2475 2 SIMON EVANS WD 2443
3 GEMMA WILLETT SS 2697 3 FLORENCE GARRETT BB 2522
4 SAMANTHA MERCER SH 2862 4 OLIVER GRACE SS 2687
5 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 2888 5 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 2712
6 CAROLINE BALL RM 3077 6 KATE SHERIDAN SH 2762
7 GRACE ADAMS SF 3116 7 CHRISTOPHER MORTON RC 2790
DNS HAYDN COOK SS   8 STACEY ROBERTS SS 2844
Race 37 Race 38
1 WILLIAM REED RC 1919 1 STEVEN LANGDON SH 1803
2 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 2028 2 BOBBY  DAVID SF 1819
3 JAMES COUTTS EE 2175 3 BILLY BIRCHMORE SH 1992
4 EDWARD KNIGHT SS 2192 4 LYDIA DENYER SS 1993
5 STEPHEN BELCHER SS 2238 5 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 2035
DNS SHANNON CLEAR SS   6 CHRIS  PHILLIPS BB 2305
DNS IAN STOWE SS   DNS KATIE CLEAR SS  
DNS STEPHANIE HADDINGHAM LL   DNS CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS RC  
Race 39
1 GEORGE CLARKE SS 1628
2 CENGIZ K SH 1672
3 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 1745
4 EMMA DE WITTE WD 1747
5 DANIEL CALLAGHAN SS 1765
6 SAMUEL GRATTON SS 1987
DNS STEPHEN HARRIS SS  
DNS JACK TULLET SS  
Freestyle (2 lengths)
Race 40 Race 41
1 BRADLEY KELLY TR 13785 1 EDDIE COTTER SF 12353
2 ELLA JONES TR 15400 2 DANIEL GERMAN WM 12491
3 JOEL STANLEY TR 20885 3 HANNAH POOLE SS 12684
DNS RACHAEL WATSON WM   4 KATIE MORGAN SH 13072
DNS KRYSTAL OAKDEN WD   5 JESSICA BROWN TR 15125
DNS JO  HAWKETT RM   DNS NICK DAVIS WM  
DNS BETHANY CLAY WD   DNS HOIST STANLEY TR  
          DNS HOIST JONES TR  
Race 42 Race 43
1 BILLY HUNT SF 11245 1 ALFIE KNIGHT SS 10990
2 MOLLY REGAN EE 11421 2 SAMANTHA MERCER SH 11045
3 ABBIIE-GAYLE McCABE SF 11910 3 KATHRYN MARTIN EE 11085
4 VICTORIA MILLETT TR 12238 4 MATTHEW GRIFFITHS SH 11605
5 DAWN GREENFIELD SS 12760 5 JACK CONIE SH 11697
6 IAN BOND RC 13250 6 LUKE HIBBERD SS 10584
7 SIMON FENNER WD 13450 DNS KELLY BRIDGES SH  
DNS HOIST BROWN TR   DNS HOIST MILLETT TR  
Race 44 Race 45
1 TIFFANY STROUD RC 10513 1 CHRISTOPHER MORTON RC 5775
2 LAURA MITCHELL SH 10700 2 CALEB GRACE SS 10189
3 MATTHEW ELLIOTT SH 10857 3 DAVID SMITH RC 10266
4 KATY NEILL SH 11119 4 CHARLOTTE HATCHER SS 10290
5 CAROLINE BALL RM 11231 5 CORINNA BECKETT SH 10488
6 ALFIE JONES SS 11501 6 GEMMA WILLETT SS 11025
DNS MORVEN MILLER RC   7 OLIVER GRACE SS 11468
DNS HAYDN COOK SS   DNS KATE STONE EE  
Race 46 Race 47
1 EDWARD KNIGHT SS 5487 1 JAMES COUTTS EE 4528
2 SIMON EVANS WD 5525 2 WILLIAM MONAGHAN SH 5032
3 STACEY ROBERTS SS 5710 3 STEPHEN BELCHER SS 5347
4 KATIE WHITE HI 5985 4 FLORENCE GARRETT BB 5457
5 KATE SHERIDAN SH 10210 DSQ LYDIA DENYER SS 11
6 ANDREW ALLEN RC 10478 DNS ANDY SPRATT WM  
DNS TOBY MOORE SS   DNS SHANNON CLEAR SS  
DNS PATRICK O'BRIEN EE   DNS IAN STOWE SS  
Race 48 Race 49
1 STEVEN LANGDON SH 4260 1 GEORGE CLARKE SS 3593
2 BILLY BIRCHMORE SH 4687 2 EMMA DE WITTE WD 3664
3 SAMUEL GRATTON SS 4933 3 CENGIZ K SH 3665
4 CHRIS  PHILLIPS BB 5169 4 BOBBY  DAVID SF 3944
5 WILLIAM REED RC 4197 5 JORDAN FUNNELL SS 4134
DNS KATIE CLEAR SS   6 LIZZIE PIDGEON SS 4206
DNS CHRISTOPHER PHILLIPS RC   DSQ DANIEL CALLAGHAN SS 11
DNS STEPHEN HARRIS SS   DNS JACK TULLET SS